Wednesday 12 June

  Ballroom A Ballroom B Ballroom C Port of San Francisco Salon C Salon D Salon E Port of Vancouver Salon F Port of Hong Kong Port of New York Port of Singapore Salon G
08:0008:10  
CE - Opening Ceremony
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CE - Opening Ceremony
 
Joined Room for CE - Opening Ceremony
08:1008:20
08:2008:30  
CE - Plenary Talk: Advanced Alarm Management and Design
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CE - Plenary Talk: Advanced Alarm Management and Design
 
Joined Room for CE - Plenary Talk: Advanced Alarm Management and Design
09:0009:10  
ME SFW1 - IEEE P21451-1-6 WORKING GROUP MEETING
 
[Program→]
 
ME - TC Meeting for Renewable Energy
 
[Program→]
09:2009:30
09:3009:40  
IF - Artificial Intelligence and its Applications to Robotics and Automation
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for IF - Artificial Intelligence and its Applications to Robotics and Automation
 
Joined Room for IF - Artificial Intelligence and its Applications to Robotics and Automation
09:5010:00
10:0010:10  
ME SFW2 - IEEE P2660.1 WORKING GROUP MEETING
 
[Program→]
10:3010:40
10:4010:50  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:5011:00
11:0011:10  
IF - 5G and Smart-X applications
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for IF - 5G and Smart-X applications
 
Joined Room for IF - 5G and Smart-X applications
 
ME SEW2 - TIE AE Meeting
 
[Program→]
 
ME - TC Meeting for Human Factors
 
[Program→]
11:5012:00
12:0012:10  
ME - TC Meeting for Power Electronics
 
[Program→]
12:5013:00
13:3013:40  
SY BAW3 - Young Professionals and Students Forum, Part I
 
[Program→]
 
SS24 PFW3 - Modeling, Design and Implementation of Power Electronic Components and Systems for Enhanced Reliability
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT06 SCW3 - Mechatronics and Robotics, Part I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT07 SDW3 - Distributed and Networked Control Systems for Industrial Applications, Part I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS25 SEW3 - Digital Holography for Industrial Applications, Part I
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS10 PVW3 - Advanced Multilevel Converters with DC Capacitors: Topology, Modulation, Voltage Balancing, and Control Strategies, Part I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT10 SFW3 - Electronic Systems-on-Chip and Embedded Systems
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT11 PHW3 - Computational Intelligence, Part I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT13 PNW3 - Automotive Technology, Part I
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
ME - TC Meeting for Standards
 
[Program→]
14:2014:30
14:3014:40  
ME - TC Meeting for Transportation Electrification
 
[Program→]
15:2015:30
15:3015:40  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
15:4015:50  
SS02 PFW4 - Machine Vision, Communication and Control
 
Papers: 8
 
[Program→]
15:5016:00
16:0016:10  
ME - TC Meeting for Energy Storage
 
[Program→]
 
ME - TC Meeting for Control, Robotics & Mechatronics
 
[Program→]
 
TT06 SCW4 - Mechatronics and Robotics, Part II
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT07 SDW4 - Distributed and Networked Control Systems for Industrial Applications, Part II
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SS25 SEW4 - Digital Holography for Industrial Applications, Part II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS10 PVW4 - Advanced Multilevel Converters with DC Capacitors: Topology, Modulation, Voltage Balancing, and Control Strategies, Part II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
ME - Chapter Chairs Meeting
 
[Program→]
 
TT11 PHW4 - Computational Intelligence, Part II
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT13 PNW4 - Automotive Technology, Part II
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT08  PSW4 - Industrial Informatics and Cloud Computing
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
ME - TC Meeting for Building Automation, Control, and Management
 
[Program→]
16:5017:00
17:0017:10  
ME SFW4 - IEEE P2668 WORKING GROUP MEETING
 
[Program→]
 
ME - TC Meeting for Education in Engineering and Industrial Technologies
 
[Program→]
17:5018:00
18:1018:20
19:0019:10  
DI - Reception
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for DI - Reception
 
Joined Room for DI - Reception
20:5021:00

Thursday 13 June

  Ballroom A Ballroom B Ballroom C Port of San Francisco Salon C Salon D Salon E Port of Vancouver Salon F Port of Hong Kong Port of New York Port of Singapore Salon G
08:0008:10  
CE - Plenary Talk: An Advanced Fault-tolerant Control Strategy: Performance-Driven and Plug-and-play Realization
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CE - Plenary Talk: An Advanced Fault-tolerant Control Strategy: Performance-Driven and Plug-and-play Realization
 
Joined Room for CE - Plenary Talk: An Advanced Fault-tolerant Control Strategy: Performance-Driven and Plug-and-play Realization
 
WS - Workshop on Reliable and High Performance Wireless Systems for Factory Automation
 
[Program→]
09:0009:10
09:1009:20  
CE - Plenary Talk: New Filterless Power Electronics Converters for Renewable Energy Integration and Electrified Transportation Systems
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CF - Plenary Talk: New Filterless Power Electronics Converters for Renewable Energy Integration and Electrified Transportation Systems
 
Joined Room for CF - Plenary Talk: New Filterless Power Electronics Converters for Renewable Energy Integration and Electrified Transportation Systems
10:1010:20
10:2010:30  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:4010:50
10:5011:00  
SS22 PFT2 - Human-Assistive Technologies in the Real World
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT05 SCT2 - Renewable Electric Energy Conversion, Processing and Storage, Part I
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS29 SDT2 - Energy Storage Management Systems for Transportation Electrification
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS15 SET2 - Advanced Control for Uncertain Systems with Application to Industrial Electronics, Part I
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS08 PVT2 - New Trends of Electrified Vehicles, Part I
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS30 PHT2 - Planning, Control and Protection for Power Quality and Reliability Improvement in Smart Grids and Microgrids, Part I
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS09 PNT2 - Battery Modeling and Control with Industrial Applications, Part I
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT14 PST2 - Building Automation, Control and Management
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
11:0011:10  
ME - Fellow Nomination Advisory Committee Meeting
 
[Program→]
11:1011:20  
SS23 BAT2 - Solid-State Transformers Technology and Its Applications
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS06 BBT2 - Connected and Autonomous Vehicles
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
12:2012:30
13:3013:40  
WS BAT3 - Women in Engineering
 
[Program→]
 
SY BBT3 - Young Professionals and Students Forum, Part II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT02 PFT3 - Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives, Part I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT05 SCT3 - Renewable Electric Energy Conversion, Processing and Storage, Part II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS04 SDT3 - Distributed Resilience Control, Privacy Protection, and Coordination for Complex Cyber-Physical Networks, Part I
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS15 SET3 - Advanced Control for Uncertain Systems with Application to Industrial Electronics, Part II
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS08 PVT3 - New Trends of Electrified Vehicles, Part II
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
WS - Workshop on Reliable and High Performance Wireless Systems for Factory Automation
 
[Program→]
 
SS30 PHT3 - Planning, Control and Protection for Power Quality and Reliability Improvement in Smart Grids and Microgrids, Part II
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
SS09 PNT3 - Battery Modeling and Control with Industrial Applications, Part II
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS19 PST3 - Consumer Wireless Technologies and Associated Intelligent Information Processing for Industrial Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
14:0014:10  
TU BCT3 - IEEE Fellow Elevation Roadmap
 
[Program→]
 
ME - TC Meeting for Sensors and Actuators
 
[Program→]
14:5015:00
15:0015:10  
ME - IES Industry Activities Committee Meeting
 
[Program→]
15:2015:30
15:3015:40  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
15:5016:00
16:0016:10  
SY BBT4 - Young Professionals and Students Forum, Part III
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
 
TT02 PFT4 - Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives, Part II
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT05 SCT4 - Renewable Electric Energy Conversion, Processing and Storage, Part III
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS04 SDT4 - Distributed Resilience Control, Privacy Protection, and Coordination for Complex Cyber-Physical Networks, Part II
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT01 SET4 - Power Systems and Smart Grid, Part I
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SS21 PVT4 - Resilient and Networked Control of Complex Cyber-Physical Systems
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 PHT4 - Control Systems and Applications, Part I
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SS03 PNT4 - Advances in Data-Driven Process Monitoring and Control for Complex Industrial Systems
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SS07 PST4 - Advanced Control for Energy Efficient Powertrain
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
ME - TC Meeting for Industrial Informatics
 
[Program→]
16:5017:00
17:0017:10  
ME - TC Meeting for Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems
 
[Program→]
17:5018:00
18:1018:20
19:0019:10  
CE - Banquet
 
[Program→]
 
Joined Room for CE - Banquet
 
Joined Room for CE - Banquet
20:5021:00

Friday 14 June

  Ballroom A Ballroom B Ballroom C Port of San Francisco Salon C Salon D Salon E Port of Vancouver Salon F Port of Hong Kong Port of New York Port of Singapore Salon G
08:0008:10  
TT04 BAF1 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part I
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT04 BBF1 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part II
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT01 BCF1 - Power Systems and Smart Grid, Part II
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT02 PFF1 - Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives, Part III
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 SCF1 - Control Systems and Applications, Part II
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 SDF1 - Control Systems and Applications, Part III
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
SS26 SEF1 - Energy Storage Systems for Resilience and Robustness Improvement in Smart Grid and Electric Mobility
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT17 PVF1 - Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
WS - Workshop on Reliable and High Performance Wireless Systems for Factory Automation
 
[Program→]
 
ME - Adcom Meeting 1
 
[Program→]
 
ME - Adcom Meeting 2
 
[Program→]
 
ME - Adcom Meeting 3
 
[Program→]
10:1010:20
10:2010:30  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
10:4010:50
10:5011:00  
TT04 BAF2 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part III
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT04 BBF2 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part IV
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT01 BCF2 - Power Systems and Smart Grid, Part III
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT02 PFF2 - Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives, Part IV
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 SCF2 - Control Systems and Applications, Part IV
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT09 SDF2 - Factory Automation and Industrial Informatics
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
SS11 SEF2 - Advances in Battery Charging Techniques for Electric Vehicles
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
SS13 PVF2 - Virtual Synchronous Machines
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
12:2012:30
13:3013:40  
TT04 BAF3 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part V
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT04 BBF3 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part VI
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT01 BCF3 - Power Systems and Smart Grid, Part IV
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT02 PFF3 - Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives, Part V
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 SCF3 - Control Systems and Applications, Part V
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS28 SDF3 - Advancement in DC-DC Power Electronics Converter for Renewable Energy Applications
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
SS27 SEF3 - Electric Vehicle Charging Systems and Management
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT15 PVF3 - Engineering Education
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT01 SFF3 - Power Systems and Smart Grid, Part V
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
15:2015:30
15:3015:40  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
 
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
15:4015:50  
SS16 BAF4 - Smart Buildings and Prosumers for Management and Energy Sharing
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT12 BBF4 - Sensors, Actuators and Mirco-Nanotechnology
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT04 BCF4 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part VII
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT04 SFF4 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part IX
 
Papers: 8
 
[Program→]
15:5016:00
16:0016:10  
TT02 PFF4 - Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives, Part VI
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 SCF4 - Control Systems and Applications, Part VI
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT03 SDF4 - Control Systems and Applications, Part VII
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
TT04 SEF4 - Power Electronics and Energy Conversion, Part VIII
 
Papers: 7
 
[Program→]
 
ME - Cluster 2 Meeting
 
[Program→]
16:5017:00
17:5018:00
18:1018:20